NIWHA

Northern Ireland Working Hunter Association

 

 

Home
About us
Aims
The Rule Book
Entry/Shedules
Events
Winter League
News
Articles
Results
Gallery
Links
Committee
Contact Us

 

 

Results

Northern Ireland Working Hunter Association Summer Championship

Location: Balmoral Show Grounds

Tuesday 17th July 2012

 

 

Open Working Hunter Pony

Class 38:

1) Sarah Brittain, Ballyloughan Lady Lindsay.

Class 39:

No entries

Class 40:

No entries

Class 41:

1) Sarah Brittain, Sparky Two; 2) Ciara Gilroy, Hill Storm; 3) Laura Campbell, Brilyn Spirit; 4) Alexandra Ryan, Wedderlie Marmion; 5) Holly McClenaghan, Megland Saffron; 6) Cerys Howell, Twyford Captain Morgan.

Class 42:

1) Eva McClurg, Barney; 2) Jennifer Torrens, Moylough Trooper; 3) Amy Minnis, Courtway Alisha; 4) Emma Connolly, Princess Panda; 5) Rose Gregg, Dyffryntyi Saran; 6) Sarah Moore, Chester.

Class 43:

1) Peader McLaughlin, Dun Deal; 2) Susan Stokesbury, Hayselden Hermione; 3) Alexandra Ryan, Coill Dermand William; 4) Danielle Graham, Goromon Oak; 5) Casey Thompson, Fflurr Garnon;

6) Janet Craig, Glenfee Lao.

Class 44:

1) Emma Connolly, Princess Panda; 2) Cerys Howell, Runaway Dolly; 3) John Hamilton, Easter Surprise.

Class 45:

Hannah Rafferty, Robe Dream; 2) Alexandra Ryan, Coill Dermad William; 3) Ciara Gilroy, Hill Storm; 4) Ewan McCracken, Heath of Cashel; 5) Zoe Woods, Ballyart Comet; 6) Janet Craig, Glenfee Lad.

Class 46:

1) Sophie Buller, Abbagail Dream; 2) Holly McClenaghan, Bit of a Pickle; 3) Peader McLaughlin, Dun Deal; 4) Charlotte Smiley, Isle of Glass Ben; 5) Leah Jackson, Belvedene Earl Grey.

Class 47:

1) Sophie Buller, G-Mahon; 2) Jennifer Gregg, Mr Beringo; 3) holly Hayes, Killeatin Editation;

4) Jessica Finneton, Tommie Girl; 5) Cathy Campbell, Carnhill Lucy; 6) Emily McGowan, Paintball.

Class 48:

1) Jayne Moore, What a Diamond; 2) Jamie Smyth, Newferry Diamond Dancer.

 

Novice Working Hunter Pony

 

Class 49:

1) Jennifer Torrens, Maylough Trooper; 2) Cerys Howell, Twyford Captain Morgan; 3) Charlotte Harding, Safety First; 4) Amy Minnis, Courtway Alisha.

Class 50:

1) Brooke Angus, Mr Murphy; 2) Casey Thompson, Fflur Garnon; 3) Chloe Rooney, Bannagher Cascade Lad; 4) Jane Lavery, Crossnacrevagh Haley; 5) Susan Stokesbury, Hayselden Hermione;

6) Chloe Smyth, Crossowen Lochlann.

Class 51:

1) Cerys Howell, Twyford Captain Morgan; 2) Sophie Donnell, Mystic Dancer: 3) Sarah Moore, Barbera Golden Mink; 4) John Hughes, Sunsoar.

Class52:

No entries

 

Class 53:

1) Emily Steele, Yabba Dabba Doo; 2) Charlotte Harding, Zeebidee.

Class 54:

1) Sarah Brittain, Ballyloughan Lady Lindsay.

Class 55:

No entries

Class 56:

1) Brooke Angus, Mr Murphy; 2) Holly Powell, Robe Archie; 3) Chloe Rooney, Bannagher Cascade Lad; 4) Susan Stokesberry, Hayselden Hermoine; 5) Yasmin Graham, Cool Haven; 6) Chloe Smyth, Crossowen Lochlann.

Class 57:

1) Faye Gabby, Fortview Honey Bear; 2) Justine Harding, Harvert House; 3) Zara Gabby, Hotchpotch; 4) Joseph Hamilton, Lady; 5) Jessica McConnell, Change of Heart; 6) Susie Thompson, Stonewall Katie.

Class 58:

1)Jayne Moore, Lisa’s Dream; 2) Hannah Finlay, Noble Kilbeg Boy; 3) Rebecca Adams, Pat’s Gold; 4) Olivia Rowlston, Narnia; 5) Adele Huddleson, Clonshire Lass; 6) Hannah Rafferty, Robe Dream.

Class 59:

1) Nicola Stewart, Clonkeen Cheeky Charmer; 2) Jamie Smyth, Newferry Diamond Dancer;

3) Jessica knipe, Lady Mullion.

 

Working Hunter Pony Championships:

 

M&M Champion: Sarah Brittain,Sparky Two; Reserve: Ciara Gilroy, Hill Storm.

 

Connemara Champion: Alexandra Ryan, Coill Dearmad William; Reserve: Brooke Angus, Mr Murphy

 

Junior W H Champion: Eva McClurg, Barney; Reserve: Jennifer Torrens, Maylough Trooper.

 

W H Champion: Jayne Moore, Lisa’s Dream; Reserve: Jamie Smyth, Newferry Diamond Dancer.

 

Supreme Champion: Eva McClurg, Barney; Reserve: Jayne Moore, Lisa’s Dream; 2nd Reserve: Ciara Gilroy, Hill Storm.

 

70cms Derby:

1) Cerys Howell, Runaway Dolly; 2) Erin Dunseath, Like A Butterfly; 3) Hannah Rafferty, Robe Dream; 4) Nicola Stewart, Clonkeen Cheeky Charmer; 5) Zara Gabby, Hotchpotch; 6) Orla O’Kane, Bugsy.

 

90cm Derby:

1) Charlotte Smiley, Isle of Glass Ben; 2) Jessica Finneton, Tommie Girl; 3) Cathy Campbell, Carnhill Lucy; 4) Bronagh Hughes, Clover Echo; 5) Holly McClenaghan, Bit of a Pickle; 6) Justine Harding, Winterfold Ivy.